Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad
Explore admission, courses, fees, placements and rankings
About Bharat Pg College.
In short:Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad is a private institute in Hyderabad. Approved by AICTE. Accepts TSICET.
Bharat Degree and PG College for Women is a women's college on Kachiguda Station Road, opposite the Tourist Hotel in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. Its website is brief: it does not give a founding year or the name of the managing society, and the AICTE section of its contact page only links to the AICTE portal, with no approval letter or disclosure posted yet.
Three programmes are listed. The postgraduate side has a two-year MBA in two streams: MBA Finance, which covers financial management, investments and business analytics, and MBA HR, which covers human resource management, leadership and organisational development. At undergraduate level there is a three-year B.Com in Computer Applications, which the site says follows the Osmania University CBCS structure, with accounting, business law and C and C++ programming. The website does not publish intake numbers or fees for any course, so ask for the current fee in writing before you pay.
The college appears in the TS ICET list of MBA institutions, so convener-quota MBA seats are filled on TS ICET rank through the state's MBA counselling. For direct enquiries, the website has an online form and lists the phone numbers 96666 69344 and 040-2756 0123, with the office open Monday to Saturday, 9 am to 4 pm. The site says nothing about a hostel or college transport, so check those with the office.
Bharat Pg College courses & fees.
| Course | Duration | Seats | Total fees | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | – | – | On request | Get fees |
Bharat Pg College admission 2026.
Bharat Pg College reviews & alumni.
Book a free phone call or Google Meet with a current student or alumnus of Bharat Pg College. Ask what brochures don't tell you: teaching quality, real placements, hostel life, hidden costs.
Rate this page
How would you rate Bharat Pg College?
No ratings yet. Be the first to rate.
Bharat Pg College FAQs.
Which entrance exams does Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad accept?
Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad accepts TSICET scores.
Is Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad approved?
Approvals and accreditations listed for Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad: AICTE.
Where can I find honest reviews of Bharat Pg College?
Book a free phone call or Google Meet with a current student or alumnus of Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad on MyCampusReview, and ask about teaching, placements, hostel and fees before you apply.
Where is Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad located?
Bharat PG College for Women Hyderabad is located at Kachiguda Station Road, Opp. Tourist Hotel, Kachiguda, Hyderabad 500027.
Contact information.
Kachiguda Station Road, Opp. Tourist Hotel, Kachiguda, Hyderabad 500027, Hyderabad, Telangana
